skip navigation

2019 Chipotle-USA Hockey Nationals

Welcome to the home of the 2019 Chipotle-USA Hockey National Championships. Browse the menu for specific tournament schedules, rosters, news and more.

Chipotle is the official sponsor of the Chipotle-USA Hockey National Championships

Chipotle is the official sponsor of the Chipotle-USA Hockey National Championships


Youth Tier I

14U | 15

16U | 18U

Youth Tier II

Girls Tier I

Girls Tier II


2019 National Champions


Youth Tier I

Championship

Champion: Little Caesars (MI)
Runner-Up: Florida Alliance (FL)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Florida Alliance 0 0 0 0
Little Caesars 0 3 1 4
/ UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex / Covestro Innovation Rink
Summary

Championship

Champion: Little Caesars (MI)
Runner-Up: Oakland Jr. Grizzlies (MI)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Oakland Jr Grizzlies 0 0 0 0
Little Caesars 1 2 1 4
/ USA Hockey Arena / NHL
Summary

Championship

Champion: Pittsburgh Pens Elite (PA)
Runner-Up: Yale Jr. Bulldogs (CT)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Yale 0 0 1 1
Pittsburgh Pens Elite 1 1 0 2
/ Southside Arena / Blue Rink
Summary

Championship

Champion: Central CT Selects (CT)
Runner-Up: North Jersey Avalanche (NJ)

Game Recap

Final/OT 1 2 3 OT1 T
Central CT Selects 0 1 1 1 3
North Jersey Avalanche 0 0 2 0 2
/ Southside Arena / Green Rink
Summary

Youth Tier II 14U

1A

Champion: Atlanta Fire Elite (GA)
Runner-Up: KC Mavs (KS)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Atlanta Fire Elite 0 1 1 2
KC Mavs 0 1 0 1
/ Compton Family Ice Arena / Compton Lefty Smith Rink
Summary
2A

Champion: Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (NC)
Runner-Up: Team South Dakota (SD)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Team South Dakota 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 0 1 2 3
/ Compton Family Ice Arena / Compton Lefty Smith Rink
Summary
3A

Champion: CHA - CSDHL (MO)
Runner-Up: Canton Hockey (NY)

Game Recap

Final/SO 1 2 3 OT1 T
Canton Hockey 2 0 1 0 3
CHA - CSDHL 1 1 1 0 4
/ Compton Family Ice Arena / Compton Olympic
Summary

Youth Tier II 16U

1A

Champion: Jr. Vegas Golden Knights (NV)
Runner-Up: Atlanta Jr. Kings (GA)

Game Recap

Final/SO 1 2 3 OT1 T
Atlanta Jr. Kings 0 0 1 0 1
Jr. Vegas Golden Knights 0 0 1 0 2
/ Children's Health StarCenter / Plano US Rink
Summary
2A

Champion: Anchorage North Stars (AK)
Runner-Up: McKinney North Stars (TX)

Game Recap

Final T
Anchorage North Stars 4
McKinney North Stars 3
/ Children's Health StarCenter / Plano US Rink
Summary
3A

Champion: Cheektowaga Hockey (NY)
Runner-Up: Falcons Hockey (IL)

Game Recap

Final/SO 1 2 3 OT1 T
Cheektowaga Hockey 0 1 3 0 5
Falcons Hockey 2 1 1 0 4
/ Children's Health StarCenter / Plano World Rink
Summary

Youth Tier II 18U

1A

Champion: Atlanta Phoenix (GA)
Runner-Up: Alaska Oilers (AK)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Alaska Oilers 0 0 0 0
Atlanta Phoenix 1 1 3 5
/ Solar4America Ice at San Jose / Center Rink
Summary
2A

Champion: Maine Moose (ME)
Runner-Up: Mission Red (AZ)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Maine Moose 4 1 1 6
Mission Red 0 2 1 3
/ Solar4America Ice at San Jose / North Rink
Summary
3A

Champion: Team Ohio (OH)
Runner-Up: Minnesota Moose (MN)

Game Recap

Final/OT 1 2 3 OT1 T
Team Ohio 0 2 2 1 5
Minnesota Moose 1 2 1 0 4
/ Solar4America Ice at San Jose / North Rink
Summary

Girls Tier I

14U

Champion: Pittsburgh Pens Elite (PA)
Runner-Up: Little Caesars (MI)

Game Recap

Final/OT 1 2 3 OT1 T
Pittsburgh Pens Elite 0 0 3 1 4
Little Caesars 0 2 1 0 3
/ Great Park Ice and Sports Complex / 5 Point Arena
Summary

16U

Champion: Chicago Mission (IL)
Runner-Up: Rochester Youth Hockey (NY)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Rochester Youth Hockey 0 0 0 0
Chicago Mission 1 1 0 2
/ Great Park Ice and Sports Complex / Irvine NHL 1
Summary

19U

Champion: Boston Jr. Eagles (MA)
Runner-Up: Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Boston Jr. Eagles 1 1 0 2
Shattuck-St. Mary's 0 1 0 1
/ Great Park Ice and Sports Complex / 5 Point Arena
Summary

Girls Tier II

14U

Champion: North Shore Vipers (MA)
Runner-Up: Boston Jr. Eagles (MA)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
North Shore Vipers 1 1 3 5
Boston Jr. Eagles 0 0 3 3
/ Northtown Center at Amherst / Feature Rink
Summary

16U

Champion: Vermont Shamrocks (VT)
Runner-Up: Baldwin/Riverfalls Black Cats (WI)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Baldwin/Riverfalls Black Cats 0 0 0 0
VT Shamrocks 2 1 2 5
/ Northtown Center at Amherst / NHL 1 Rink
Summary

19U

Champion: Boston Jr. Eagles (MA)
Runner-Up: Concord NH Capitals (NH)

Game Recap

Final 1 2 3 T
Concord NH Capitals 1 0 0 1
Boston Jr. Eagles 2 2 2 6
/ Northtown Center at Amherst / Feature Rink
Summary

High School

Division I

Champion: Santa Margarita Catholic HS (CA)
Runner-Up: Edina Junior Gold A (MN)

Recap & Highlights

Final 1 2 3 T
Santa Margarita Catholic HS 0 3 1 4
Edina Junior Gold A 0 1 0 1
/ OBM Arena / Strongsville East
Summary

Division II

Champion: Boulder/Monarch (CO)
Runner-Up: Burrell HS Bucs (PA)

Recap & Highlights

Final 1 2 3 T
Boulder/Monarch 1 4 2 7
Burrell HS Bucs 0 1 0 1
/ OBM Arena / Strongsville West
Summary

Girls

ChampionTeam Texas (TX)
Runner-Up: MN Dynamo Black (MN)

Recap & Highlights

Final 1 2 3 T
Team Texas 4 3 3 10
MN Dynamo Black 0 0 0 0
/ OBM Arena / Strongsville West
Summary

Adult Women

Senior B

Champion: Anaheim Lady Ducks (CA)
Runner-Up: Honeybaked (MI)

Final 1 2 3 T
Anaheim Lady Ducks 2 0 3 5
Honeybaked 0 0 0 0
/ Anaheim ICE / Olympic Rink
Summary
Senior C

Champion: MN Blue J Bandits (MN)
Runner-Up: LA Lions (CA)

Final 1 2 3 T
MN Blue J Bandits 1 2 2 5
LA Lions 1 0 1 2
/ Anaheim ICE / NHL Rink
Summary

2019 Chipotle-USA Hockey National Championships Sites

Division Location Host Dates
Youth Tier I (14U) Pittsburgh, Pa. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite April 3-8, 2019
Youth Tier I (15O) Plymouth, Mich. USA Hockey Arena April 3-8, 2019
Youth Tier I (16U, 18U) Grand Rapids, Mich. Fox Motors Hockey Club April 3-8, 2019
Girls Tier I (14U, 16U, 19U) Irvine, Calif. Anaheim Lady Ducks April 4-8, 2019
Women's Senior Anaheim, Calif. Anaheim Lady Ducks April 4-7, 2019
High School Cleveland, Ohio Cleveland Suburban Hockey League March 28-April 1, 2019
Girls Tier II (14U, 16U, 19U) Amherst, N.Y. Amherst Youth Hockey April 4-8, 2019
Youth Tier II (14U) South Bend, Ind. Irish Youth Hockey League April 4-8, 2019
Youth Tier II (16U) Plano, Texas Dallas Junior Hockey Association April 4-8, 2019
Youth Tier II (18U) San Jose, Calif. San Jose Junior Sharks April 4-8, 2019
Sled Wesley Chapel, Florida Florida Hospital Center Ice April 4-7, 2019
Adult Rec Men's Wesley Chapel, Florida Florida Hospital Center ice April 11-14, 2019
Adult Rec Women's Ellenton, Florida USA Hockey May 2-5, 2019

Nationals News

Nationals Videos

Tournament Guidebook

Nationals History