Tier II Youth 14U 2A , Pool Play

East Coast Eagles

1

1 2 3 T
East Coast Eagles 1 0 0 1
FWYH Komets Bantam AA 0 0 2 2

FWYH Komets Bantam AA

2

Shots on Goal

Team 1 2 3 Total
East Coast Eagles 5 11 15 31
FWYH Komets Bantam AA 10 8 18 36

Power Plays

Team PP PIM
East Coast Eagles 0-5 8
FWYH Komets Bantam AA 1-4 10

1st Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
2:04 East Coast Eagles Aidan Worrall Goal
Assists: Sean Gelband
ECE 1 - FWkom 0
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
3:59 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Drew Wynn: Boarding - Minor (2:00)
5:44 East Coast Eagles Aidan Worrall: Tripping - Minor (2:00)

2nd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
1:09 East Coast Eagles Carter Silcox: Hooking - Minor (2:00)
4:53 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Nick Ramsey: Tripping - Minor (2:00)
10:14 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Drew Wynn: Tripping - Minor (2:00)

3rd Period Summary

TimeTeamScoring DetailScore
3:52 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Matt Miller Goal (PP)
Assists: Connor Bonecutter
ECE 1 - FWkom 1
13:32 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Jared Lamothe Goal
ECE 1 - FWkom 2
TimeTeamPenalty Detail
0:58 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Cole Barney: Hooking - Minor (2:00)
2:35 East Coast Eagles Matthew Smigelski: Tripping - Minor (2:00)
4:56 FWYH Komets Bantam AA Xavier Walden: Head Contact - Minor (2:00)
13:41 East Coast Eagles Nick Lewis: Hooking - Minor (2:00)

East Coast Eagles

Skaters

# Name G A +/- PIM FG GWG
2 Sean Traynor 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Nicholas Routhier 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sean Gelband 0 1 0 0 0 0
9 Dylan Mead 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aidan Worrall 1 0 0 2 0 0
21 Matthew Doudnikoff 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Matthew Smigelski 0 0 0 2 0 0
25 Matthew Smigelski 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Matthew Cwikla 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Carter Silcox 0 0 0 2 0 0
34 Dylan Holowatch 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Devin Klym 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Ryan Niles 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Nick Lewis 0 0 0 2 0 0
39 Chris Buchanan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals: 1 1 - 8 0 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
5 Brian Robson 0:00 0 0 0
8 Drew Boccella 48:00 36 34 LOSS
Totals: 48:00 36 34 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

FWYH Komets Bantam AA

Skaters

# Name G A +/- PIM FG GWG
2 Blake Kem 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Nick Ramsey 0 0 0 2 0 0
4 Collin Siebenaler 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Xavier Walden 0 0 0 2 0 0
8 Matt Miller 1 0 0 0 0 0
10 Jakob Leonard 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Drew Wynn 0 0 0 4 0 0
20 Connor Bonecutter 0 1 0 0 0 0
22 Alex Tarr 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Peyton Huth 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Cam Boyce 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Cole Barney 0 0 0 2 0 0
68 Michael Kelley 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Jared Lamothe 1 0 0 0 0 1
Totals: 2 1 - 10 0 0

Goalies

# Name Min Sh Sv Dec
28 Mathew Janiszewski 48:00 31 30 WIN
31 Parker Rutherford 0:00 0 0 0
Totals: 48:00 31 30 0

Coaches

# Name Signature

1st Period -- Scoring: ECE - Worrall Goal (Gelband) 2:04. Penalties: Wynn, FWkom (Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 3:59; Worrall, ECE (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 5:44. Goalie Changes: None.


2nd Period -- Scoring: None. Penalties: Silcox, ECE (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:09; Ramsey, FWkom (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 4:53; Wynn, FWkom (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 10:14. Goalie Changes: None.


3rd Period -- Scoring: FWkom - Miller Goal (PP) (Bonecutter) 3:52; FWkom - Lamothe Goal 13:32. Penalties: Barney, FWkom (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 0:58; Smigelski, ECE (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 2:35; Walden, FWkom (Head Contact, Minor, 2 min) 4:56; Lewis, ECE (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 13:41. Goalie Changes: None.


Statistics Powered by