skip navigation

Final 1 2 3 T
Southern Connecticut Stars 0 0 1 1
Massena/St Lawrence Thunder 1 3 2 6
/ Ice Vault Arena / IVA 2

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Southern Connecticut Stars 8 6 4 18
Massena/St Lawrence Thunder 8 7 4 19

Power Plays

Team
Southern Connecticut Stars 0 for 1 (.000)
Massena/St Lawrence Thunder 0 for 6 (.000)

Penalties

Team
Southern Connecticut Stars 14:00 on 7 infractions
Massena/St Lawrence Thunder 4:00 on 2 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Southern Connecticut Stars Massena/St Lawrence Thunder
1st / 1:17 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #5 Edward Bannister (even strength) (#8 Isaac Testani, #6 Matthew Harvey) 0 1
2nd / 3:08 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #8 Isaac Testani (even strength) (#5 Edward Bannister, #7 Robert Wells) 0 2
2nd / 8:19 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #12 Christopher Paige (even strength) (#18 Jacob Brothers, #9 Carter Rose) 0 3
2nd / 10:05 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #8 Isaac Testani (even strength) 0 4
3rd / 0:57 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #5 Edward Bannister (even strength) (#7 Robert Wells, #8 Isaac Testani) 0 5
3rd / 1:23 Southern Connecticut Stars #43 Simon VanWees (even strength) (#55 William Forrest) 1 5
3rd / 8:17 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #3 Cameron Cartier (even strength) (#19 Payton Felix, #20 Kaleb Rathbun) 1 6

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 5:43 Southern Connecticut Stars #66 Jason McKinley - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
1st / 10:24 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #11 Zachary Ellsworth - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
1st / 14:41 Southern Connecticut Stars #26 Evan White - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 6:57 Southern Connecticut Stars #55 William Forrest - Holding - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 6:57 Massena/St Lawrence Thunder #7 Robert Wells - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 11:33 Southern Connecticut Stars #7 Troy Harwell - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 17:00 Southern Connecticut Stars #33 Justin LaSella - Roughing - Zero Minute (0:00)
3rd / 6:16 Southern Connecticut Stars #8 Jason Csejka - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 13:04 Southern Connecticut Stars Too Many Men on the Ice - Minor (2:00)

Southern Connecticut Stars Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
5 Owen Luft 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Matthew Siciliano 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Troy Harwell 0 0 0 0 2 0
8 Jason Csejka 0 0 0 0 2 0
11 Travis Nussbaum 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Kees VanWees 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Benjamin O'Connor 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Evan White 0 0 0 0 2 0
33 Justin LaSella 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Simon VanWees 1 0 1 1 0 0
45 Benjamin Chicoine 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 William Forrest 0 1 1 0 2 0
65 Trevor Earley 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Jason McKinley 0 0 0 0 2 0
71 Matthew Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 Timothy Manning 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Daniel Manning 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 1 1 2 18 14

Massena/St Lawrence Thunder Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Romano Sergi 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cameron Cartier 1 0 1 1 0 0
5 Edward Bannister 2 1 3 2 0 0
6 Matthew Harvey 0 1 1 0 0 0
7 Robert Wells 0 2 2 0 2 0
8 Isaac Testani 2 2 4 2 0 0
9 Carter Rose 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 Nate Boak 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Zachary Ellsworth 0 0 0 0 2 0
12 Christopher Paige 1 0 1 1 0 0
15 Robert Southwick 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Dillon St. Ann-Spinner 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Jacob Brothers 0 1 1 0 0 0
19 Payton Felix 0 1 1 0 0 0
20 Kaleb Rathbun 0 1 1 0 0 0
21 John Mahoney 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Will Varney 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 10 16 19 4

Southern Connecticut Stars Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
35 Kacy Adams 51:00 19 13 6 .684
Totals 51:00 6 0 6 .000

Massena/St Lawrence Thunder Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Rico DiMatteo 0:00 0 0 0 .000
31 Casey Hooper 51:00 18 17 1 .944
Totals 51:00 18 17 1 .944