skip navigation

Final 1 2 3 T
Team Copper Country 2 3 1 6
Sylvania North Stars 0 2 1 3
/ Cornerstone Community Ice Center / Rink 3

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Team Copper Country 2 3 1 6
Sylvania North Stars - 2 1 3

Power Plays

Team
Team Copper Country 0 for 4 (.000)
Sylvania North Stars 0 for 6 (.000)

Penalties

Team
Team Copper Country 23:00 on 6 infractions
Sylvania North Stars 8:00 on 4 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Team Copper Country Sylvania North Stars
1st / 8:05 Team Copper Country #17 Joshua Vandenburg (even strength) (#7 Dawson McKay, #9 Samuel Erkkila) 1 0
1st / 8:43 Team Copper Country #18 Nick Murvich (even strength) (#16 Bryce Randell) 2 0
2nd / 1:44 Team Copper Country #12 Teddy Randell (even strength) (#9 Samuel Erkkila, #4 Brent Loukus) 3 0
2nd / 8:56 Team Copper Country #9 Samuel Erkkila (even strength) (#7 Dawson McKay, #2 Max Curtis) 4 0
2nd / 13:36 Sylvania North Stars #10 Yaseen Mustapha (even strength) (#9 Logan Bergeron) 4 1
2nd / 14:39 Team Copper Country #11 Daunte Fortner (even strength) (#12 Teddy Randell) 5 1
2nd / 16:12 Sylvania North Stars #12 Timothy Organ, Jr. (even strength) (#8 Mitchell Digby) 5 2
3rd / 2:30 Sylvania North Stars #10 Yaseen Mustapha (even strength) (#15 Davis Molnar) 5 3
3rd / 15:41 Team Copper Country #12 Teddy Randell (even strength) (empty net) (#6 Kevin Bostwick) 6 3

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 5:54 Sylvania North Stars #21 Brett Blasingim - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 3:57 Sylvania North Stars #21 Brett Blasingim - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 3:57 Team Copper Country #9 Samuel Erkkila - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 4:10 Sylvania North Stars #46 Benjamin Mitchell - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 5:01 Team Copper Country #10 Alex Nordstrom - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 15:10 Team Copper Country #8 Colton Salani - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 15:40 Team Copper Country #5 Theodore Perrault - Game Misconduct (10:00)
2nd / 15:40 Team Copper Country #5 Theodore Perrault - Boarding - Major (5:00)
3rd / 6:33 Sylvania North Stars #20 Blake Powers - Unsportsmanlike Conduct - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 13:33 Team Copper Country #12 Teddy Randell - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)

Team Copper Country Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Max Curtis 0 1 1 0 0 0
3 Brendan Erickson 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brent Loukus 0 1 1 0 0 0
5 Theodore Perrault 0 0 0 0 15 0
6 Kevin Bostwick 0 1 1 0 0 0
7 Dawson McKay 0 2 2 0 0 0
8 Colton Salani 0 0 0 0 2 0
9 Samuel Erkkila 1 2 3 1 2 0
10 Alex Nordstrom 0 0 0 0 2 0
11 Daunte Fortner 1 0 1 1 0 0
12 Teddy Randell 2 1 3 2 2 0
14 Patrick Donnelly 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Gabe Coppo 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Bryce Randell 0 1 1 0 0 0
17 Joshua Vandenburg 1 0 1 1 0 0
18 Nick Murvich 1 0 1 1 0 0
19 Joseph Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Taavi Rajala 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Nicholas Voelker 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Dawson Kero 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 9 15 6 23

Sylvania North Stars Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
1 Mason Snyder 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Brandon Clark 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Mitchell Digby 0 1 1 0 0 0
9 Logan Bergeron 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 Yaseen Mustapha 2 0 2 2 0 0
11 Ian Heldt 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Timothy Organ, Jr. 1 0 1 1 0 0
15 Davis Molnar 0 1 1 0 0 0
17 Trevor Klee 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Blake Powers 0 0 0 0 2 0
21 Brett Blasingim 0 0 0 0 4 0
22 Matthew Snyder 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Alexander Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Cole Kaestner 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Bernard Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Derian Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 Reid Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 Benjamin Mitchell 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals 3 3 6 3 8

Team Copper Country Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 Nicholas Voelker 51:00 24 21 3 .875
Totals 51:00 24 21 3 .875

Sylvania North Stars Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Mason Snyder 49:30 33 28 5 .848
Totals 49:30 33 28 5 .848