skip navigation

Final 1 2 3 T
Sioux Falls Jr Stampede 0 1 1 2
Team Wisconsin 3 3 4 10
/ Ice Line Quad Rinks / 2

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Sioux Falls Jr Stampede - 1 1 2
Team Wisconsin 3 3 4 10

Power Plays

Team
Sioux Falls Jr Stampede 0 for 2 (.000)
Team Wisconsin 0 for 3 (.000)

Penalties

Team
Sioux Falls Jr Stampede 6:00 on 3 infractions
Team Wisconsin 4:00 on 2 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Sioux Falls Jr Stampede Team Wisconsin
1st / 8:37 Team Wisconsin #23 Jake Schmaltz (even strength) (#47 Drake Baldwin) 0 1
1st / 14:10 Team Wisconsin #43 Mason McCormick (short handed) 0 2
1st / 16:48 Team Wisconsin #48 Cole Danielson (even strength) (#39 Casey Roepke) 0 3
2nd / 3:24 Team Wisconsin #45 Cade Lemmer (even strength) (#47 Drake Baldwin) 0 4
2nd / 8:09 Sioux Falls Jr Stampede #14 Brett Reed (even strength) 1 4
2nd / 9:33 Team Wisconsin #45 Cade Lemmer (even strength) (#25 Sam Techel, #33 Max Gutjahr) 1 5
2nd / 15:42 Team Wisconsin #39 Casey Roepke (even strength) (#41 Frank Dovorany, #25 Sam Techel) 1 6
3rd / 7:01 Team Wisconsin #45 Cade Lemmer (even strength) (#47 Drake Baldwin) 1 7
3rd / 9:29 Team Wisconsin #41 Frank Dovorany (even strength) (#48 Cole Danielson, #27 Sam Stange) 1 8
3rd / 9:42 Team Wisconsin #43 Mason McCormick (even strength) 1 9
3rd / 12:11 Sioux Falls Jr Stampede #15 Nickolas Robinson (even strength) (#2 Matthew Besse, #8 Charles Obobaifo) 2 9
3rd / 16:00 Team Wisconsin #47 Drake Baldwin (even strength) (#23 Jake Schmaltz, #49 Brooks Barrett) 2 10

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 14:30 Team Wisconsin #39 Casey Roepke - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 9:43 Team Wisconsin #38 Bo Bergenthal - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 17:00 Sioux Falls Jr Stampede #7 Blake Arneson - Interference - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 17:00 Sioux Falls Jr Stampede #15 Nickolas Robinson - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 17:00 Sioux Falls Jr Stampede #13 Jaiz Barner - High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)

Sioux Falls Jr Stampede Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Matthew Besse 0 1 1 0 0 0
4 Maxwell Tobin 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Simon Belanco 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Blake Arneson 0 0 0 0 2 0
8 Charles Obobaifo 0 1 1 0 0 0
9 Lucas Helland 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gavin Fullmer 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Carson Holliday 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Jaiz Barner 0 0 0 0 2 0
14 Brett Reed 1 0 1 1 0 0
15 Nickolas Robinson 1 0 1 1 2 0
16 Logan Seaver 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tyler Zahradka 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Killian Kiecker-Olson 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ethan Eberspacher 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Keith Schenkel 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Hobie Hedquist 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Austin Cooley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 2 4 2 6

Team Wisconsin Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
23 Jake Schmaltz 1 1 2 1 0 0
25 Sam Techel 0 2 2 0 0 0
27 Sam Stange 0 1 1 0 0 0
33 Max Gutjahr 0 1 1 0 0 0
38 Bo Bergenthal 0 0 0 0 2 0
39 Casey Roepke 1 1 2 1 2 0
41 Frank Dovorany 1 1 2 1 0 0
43 Mason McCormick 2 0 2 2 0 0
45 Cade Lemmer 3 0 3 3 0 0
47 Drake Baldwin 1 3 4 1 0 0
48 Cole Danielson 1 1 2 1 0 0
49 Brooks Barrett 0 1 1 0 0 0
Totals 10 12 22 10 4

Sioux Falls Jr Stampede Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 Hobie Hedquist 7:01 2 0 2 .000
35 Austin Cooley 43:59 8 0 8 .000
Totals 51:00 10 0 10 .000

Team Wisconsin Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
33 Max Gutjahr 51:00 13 11 2 .846
Totals 51:00 2 0 2 .000