skip navigation

Final 1 2 3 T
Central CT Selects 3 4 1 8
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 3 2 6
/ Southside Arena / Blue Rink

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Central CT Selects 3 4 1 8
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 3 2 6

Power Plays

Team
Central CT Selects 1 for 1 (1.000)
Shattuck St. Mary's 3 for 5 (.600)

Penalties

Team
Central CT Selects 10:00 on 5 infractions
Shattuck St. Mary's 2:00 on 1 infraction

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Central CT Selects Shattuck St. Mary's
1st / 3:10 Central CT Selects #22 Matt Crasa (even strength) (#16 Nick Dineen) 1 0
1st / 4:42 Shattuck St. Mary's #20 Tyler Cooper (even strength) (#8 Artem Shlaine, #21 Jayden Price) 1 1
1st / 13:21 Central CT Selects #24 Primo Self (even strength) (#23 Stephen Kyrkostas, #17 Artur Turansky) 2 1
1st / 16:18 Central CT Selects #23 Stephen Kyrkostas (even strength) 3 1
2nd / 1:22 Central CT Selects #22 Matt Crasa (even strength) 4 1
2nd / 8:50 Central CT Selects #23 Stephen Kyrkostas (even strength) (#15 Dylan Pollak, #13 Garrett Sundquist) 5 1
2nd / 10:32 Central CT Selects #29 Joe Santoro (power play) (#39 Will Margel, #22 Matt Crasa) 6 1
2nd / 11:24 Shattuck St. Mary's #22 Mackie Samoskevich (even strength) 6 2
2nd / 12:27 Shattuck St. Mary's #8 Artem Shlaine (power play) (#2 Jackson Lacombe, #12 Brendan Brisson) 6 3
2nd / 14:27 Shattuck St. Mary's #8 Artem Shlaine (even strength) (#16 Jackson Kunz, #10 Dylan Schneider) 6 4
2nd / 16:38 Central CT Selects #22 Matt Crasa (even strength) (#39 Will Margel, #2 Ryan Coughlin) 7 4
3rd / 1:32 Shattuck St. Mary's #2 Jackson Lacombe (power play) (#4 Mikhail Gonchar) 7 5
3rd / 17:50 Shattuck St. Mary's #12 Brendan Brisson (power play) (#2 Jackson Lacombe) 7 6
3rd / 19:55 Central CT Selects #2 Ryan Coughlin (even strength) (empty net) 8 6

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 9:31 Shattuck St. Mary's #4 Mikhail Gonchar - Hooking - Minor (2:00)
1st / 19:21 Central CT Selects #16 Nick Dineen - Interference - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 11:53 Central CT Selects #39 Will Margel - Hooking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 19:40 Central CT Selects #17 Artur Turansky - High-Sticking - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 16:56 Central CT Selects #16 Nick Dineen - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 17:18 Central CT Selects #5 Jack Robilotti - Interference - Minor (2:00)

Central CT Selects Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Ryan Coughlin 1 1 2 1 0 0
5 Jack Robilotti 0 0 0 0 2 0
9 Paul Messina 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Bobby Staring 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Garrett Sundquist 0 1 1 0 0 0
15 Dylan Pollak 0 1 1 0 0 0
16 Nick Dineen 0 1 1 0 4 0
17 Artur Turansky 0 1 1 0 2 0
18 Spencer Kring 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Matt Crasa 3 1 4 3 0 0
23 Stephen Kyrkostas 2 1 3 2 0 0
24 Primo Self 1 0 1 1 0 0
28 Hank McDonough 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Joe Santoro 1 0 1 1 0 0
38 Tatsunori Yuzuki 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Will Margel 0 2 2 0 2 0
91/19 Killian Rowlee 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 9 17 8 10

Shattuck St. Mary's Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 Jackson Lacombe 1 2 3 1 0 0
3 Derek Hessinger 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mikhail Gonchar 0 1 1 0 2 0
6 Daniel Schoeneman 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jack Blake 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Artem Shlaine 2 1 3 2 0 0
9 Luke Beerman 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Dylan Schneider 0 1 1 0 0 0
11 Nik Norman 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Brendan Brisson 1 1 2 1 0 0
14 Kent Lee 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Jackson Kunz 0 1 1 0 0 0
18 Huston Karpman 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Tyler Rollwagen 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Cooper 1 0 1 1 0 0
21 Jayden Price 0 1 1 0 0 0
22 Mackie Samoskevich 1 0 1 1 0 0
23 Scott Morrow 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 8 14 6 2

Central CT Selects Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
31 Dominic Basse 60:00 44 38 6 .864
Totals 60:00 44 38 6 .864

Shattuck St. Mary's Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 Alex Kozic 28:45 13 12 1 .923
30 Carsen Stokes 30:32 20 14 6 .700
Totals 59:17 33 26 7 .788