skip navigation

Final T
Utah Golden Eagles (UT) 5
Team North Dakota (ND) 2
/ Children's Health StarCenter - Farmers Branch / FB - Tom Gaglardi Rink

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Utah Golden Eagles (UT) 16 10 8 34
Team North Dakota (ND) 10 4 9 23

Power Plays

Team
Utah Golden Eagles (UT) 0 for 4 (.000)
Team North Dakota (ND) 1 for 5 (.200)

Penalties

Team
Utah Golden Eagles (UT) 10:00 on 5 infractions
Team North Dakota (ND) 8:00 on 4 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Utah Golden Eagles (UT) Team North Dakota (ND)
1st / 5:59 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #88 DALLAS GLENN (even strength) 1 0
1st / 9:21 Team North Dakota (ND) #19 CULLEN ROST (power play) (#3 BOONE KANTA, #9 GRIFFEN HAAGENSON) 1 1
2nd / 0:50 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #2 CHRISTOPHER BRUDER (short handed) (#4 AVERY PEZZOLESI) 2 1
2nd / 2:30 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #22 WYATT SILL (even strength) (#21 ANDERS WAUGAMAN, #19 COOPER FORD) 3 1
2nd / 10:58 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #21 ANDERS WAUGAMAN (even strength) 4 1
3rd / 1:02 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #2 CHRISTOPHER BRUDER (even strength) (#56 COLIN BYWATER) 5 1
3rd / 15:34 Team North Dakota (ND) #12 ANDREW BRUBAKKEN (even strength) (#4 ISAAC THOMPSON, #8 CARTER COLEMAN) 5 2

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 7:40 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #21 ANDERS WAUGAMAN - Slashing - Minor (0:0)
1st / 10:28 Team North Dakota (ND) #7 FINN LOCKWOOD - Hooking - Minor (0:0)
1st / 15:30 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #56 COLIN BYWATER - Cross-Checking - Minor (0:0)
2nd / 2:03 Team North Dakota (ND) #19 CULLEN ROST - Slashing - Minor (0:0)
2nd / 2:03 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #88 DALLAS GLENN - Slashing - Minor (0:0)
2nd / 10:58 Team North Dakota (ND) #21 MASON CARTER - Slashing - Minor (0:0)
3rd / 1:25 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #90 MAX WORKMAN - Tripping - Minor (0:0)
3rd / 4:14 Team North Dakota (ND) #21 MASON CARTER - Cross-Checking - Minor (0:0)
3rd / 13:51 Utah Golden Eagles (UT) #56 COLIN BYWATER - Cross-Checking - Minor (0:0)

Utah Golden Eagles (UT) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 CHRISTOPHER BRUDER 2 0 2 2 0 0
4 AVERY PEZZOLESI 0 1 1 0 0 0
5 GARRETT HEBERT 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 EASTON LOWER 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 ERICH JAQUES 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 COOPER FORD 0 1 1 0 0 0
21 ANDERS WAUGAMAN 1 1 2 1 2 0
22 WYATT SILL 1 0 1 1 0 0
26 JACK KIME 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 COLIN BYWATER 0 1 1 0 4 0
68 HENRY WADSWORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 DALLAS GLENN 1 0 1 1 2 0
90 MAX WORKMAN 0 0 0 0 2 0
93 RYKEN LAY 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 4 9 34 10

Team North Dakota (ND) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 JACOB MOLSTAD 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BOONE KANTA 0 1 1 0 0 0
4 ISAAC THOMPSON 0 1 1 0 0 0
6 JAEGER THOMASSON 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 FINN LOCKWOOD 0 0 0 0 2 0
8 CARTER COLEMAN 0 1 1 0 0 0
9 GRIFFEN HAAGENSON 0 1 1 0 0 0
11 BRYCE MATTERN 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 ANDREW BRUBAKKEN 1 0 1 1 0 0
13 COOPER FJELD 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 BRODY PARKER 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 ADAM GRANEY 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 CULLEN ROST 1 0 1 1 2 0
21 MASON CARTER 0 0 0 0 4 0
Totals 2 4 6 23 8

Utah Golden Eagles (UT) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
29 YAIR PEREZ 0:00 0 0 0 .000
0 DEAKEN SHAW 48:00 23 21 2 .913
Totals 48:00 23 21 2 .913

Team North Dakota (ND) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
31 DOMINIC KAUTZMANN 48:00 34 29 5 .853
Totals 48:00 34 29 5 .853