skip navigation

Final T
Team North Dakota (ND) 1
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) 13
/ Children's Health StarCenter - Valley Ranch / VR - Green Rink

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Team North Dakota (ND) - - - 0
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) 3 5 6 14

Power Plays

Team
Team North Dakota (ND) 0 for 5 (.000)
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) 1 for 3 (.333)

Penalties

Team
Team North Dakota (ND) 6:00 on 3 infractions
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) 10:00 on 5 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Team North Dakota (ND) Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
1st / 1:52 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #4 JOHN WHIPPLE (even strength) 0 1
1st / 7:59 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI (even strength) (#12 GAVIN KOR) 0 2
1st / 11:39 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #20 BRODIE ZIEMER (even strength) (#17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI) 0 3
2nd / 1:56 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #19 COLE EISERMAN (even strength) (#17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI, #20 BRODIE ZIEMER) 0 4
2nd / 9:15 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #20 BRODIE ZIEMER (short handed) (#17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI) 0 5
2nd / 10:55 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #18 AIDAN PARK (even strength) (#7 WILL SKAHAN, #15 TANNER HENRICKS) 0 6
2nd / 14:43 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #18 AIDAN PARK (power play) (#19 COLE EISERMAN, #7 WILL SKAHAN) 0 7
2nd / 16:45 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #19 COLE EISERMAN (even strength) (#17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI) 0 8
3rd / 1:21 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #7 WILL SKAHAN (even strength) 0 9
3rd / 1:57 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI (even strength) (#19 COLE EISERMAN, #20 BRODIE ZIEMER) 0 10
3rd / 5:15 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #20 BRODIE ZIEMER (even strength) (#19 COLE EISERMAN, #22 DRAKE MURRAY) 0 11
3rd / 7:18 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #18 AIDAN PARK (even strength) (#13 RYKER LEE) 0 12
3rd / 11:57 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #19 COLE EISERMAN (even strength) (empty net) (#4 JOHN WHIPPLE) 0 13
3rd / 15:05 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #16 NOLAN CAFFEY (even strength) (#13 RYKER LEE) 0 14

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 4:56 Team North Dakota (ND) #10 BENJAMIN LIKNESS - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 4:15 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #11 DANIEL RASSEGA - Hooking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 8:53 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #22 DRAKE MURRAY - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 12:29 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #11 DANIEL RASSEGA - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 13:03 Team North Dakota (ND) #7 GAGE MARTELL - Holding - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 10:28 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #20 BRODIE ZIEMER - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 10:28 Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) #22 DRAKE MURRAY - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 13:55 Team North Dakota (ND) #13 REED KROGSTAD - Tripping - Minor (2:00)

Team North Dakota (ND) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 BRIGGS PICARD 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 DYLAN MCCANN 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 ELLIOT HOUN 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 GARRETT WINJUM 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 GAGE MARTELL 0 0 0 0 2 0
8 ZACHARY SKARPERUD 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 HUDSON ROUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 BENJAMIN LIKNESS 0 0 0 0 2 0
11 MICHAEL MATHISON 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 RAYMOND WALEN 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 REED KROGSTAD 0 0 0 0 2 0
14 WALKER MCGILLIS 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 FINLEE BENTZ 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 ANDREW ONEILL 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 MACKLEY MORELLI 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 RYDER MCDONALD 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 ALEX ARNESON 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 6

Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 SPENCER MORROW 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 JOHN WHIPPLE 1 1 2 1 0 0
5 WILLIAM TANNY 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 WILL SKAHAN 1 2 3 1 0 0
8 JOHN GALANEK 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 DREW WATERFIELD 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 KRISTIAN EPPERSON 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 DANIEL RASSEGA 0 0 0 0 4 0
12 GAVIN KOR 0 1 1 0 0 0
13 RYKER LEE 0 2 2 0 0 0
15 TANNER HENRICKS 0 1 1 0 0 0
16 NOLAN CAFFEY 1 0 1 1 0 0
17 MACKLIN CELEBRINI 2 4 6 2 0 0
18 AIDAN PARK 3 0 3 3 0 0
19 COLE EISERMAN 3 3 6 3 0 0
20 BRODIE ZIEMER 3 2 5 3 2 0
22 DRAKE MURRAY 0 1 1 0 4 0
23 HENRY BRZUSTEWICZ 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 17 31 14 10

Team North Dakota (ND) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 MERIK GRINAKER 0:00 13 0 13 .000
Totals 0:00 13 0 14 0.07

Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 LUKAS BERGMAN 0:00 0 0 0 .000
Totals 0:00 0 0 0 .000