skip navigation
Final T
Team Alaska (AK) 1
Team Wisconsin (WI) 7
/ Children's Health StarCenter - Euless / EU - Green Rink

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
Team Alaska (AK) 1 5 3 9
Team Wisconsin (WI) 16 12 7 35

Power Plays

Team
Team Alaska (AK) 1 for 5 (.200)
Team Wisconsin (WI) 2 for 10 (.200)

Penalties

Team
Team Alaska (AK) 20:00 on 10 infractions
Team Wisconsin (WI) 10:00 on 5 infractions

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play Team Alaska (AK) Team Wisconsin (WI)
1st / 1:32 Team Wisconsin (WI) #17 BRENDEN GRUBER (even strength) (#12 LUCAS MAST) 0 1
1st / 13:43 Team Wisconsin (WI) #21 BRADY CLEVELAND (power play) (#10 MASON KELLER, #12 LUCAS MAST) 0 2
2nd / 1:01 Team Wisconsin (WI) #13 JOHN MCGREGOR (even strength) (#7 ADAM TIMM, #15 KYLE ROHRER) 0 3
2nd / 3:24 Team Wisconsin (WI) #3 CARSEN GAUSE (even strength) 0 4
2nd / 4:42 Team Wisconsin (WI) #12 LUCAS MAST (even strength) 0 5
3rd / 5:31 Team Wisconsin (WI) #17 BRENDEN GRUBER (power play) (#19 BRADY ENGELKES, #18 TREVOR ANDERSON) 0 6
3rd / 8:30 Team Alaska (AK) #26 BENJAMIN PLUCINSKI (power play) (#9 MAXWELL LIGHTWOOD) 1 6
3rd / 14:08 Team Wisconsin (WI) #11 ZACHARY HOWARD (even strength) 1 7

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 1:43 Team Alaska (AK) #16 HUNTER MERRICK - Interference/Protection of Goaltender - Minor (2:00)
1st / 9:33 Team Wisconsin (WI) #4 MARIO SAVINO - Interference/Protection of Goaltender - Minor (2:00)
1st / 10:33 Team Alaska (AK) #39 EASTON EDWARDS - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
1st / 11:30 Team Alaska (AK) #20 KEATON HARRISON - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
1st / 13:40 Team Alaska (AK) #16 HUNTER MERRICK - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
1st / 16:29 Team Wisconsin (WI) #14 JACK BOWE - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 3:29 Team Wisconsin (WI) #14 JACK BOWE - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
2nd / 16:29 Team Alaska (AK) #47 TOBIAS NEVAK - Roughing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 2:20 Team Alaska (AK) #3 GAVIN LANGHAM - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 4:33 Team Alaska (AK) #98 EDWARD GREGORIN - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 8:22 Team Wisconsin (WI) #4 MARIO SAVINO - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 10:13 Team Alaska (AK) #16 HUNTER MERRICK - Delay of Game - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 10:59 Team Alaska (AK) #96 MADDOC NEWTON - Kneeing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 14:51 Team Wisconsin (WI) #7 ADAM TIMM - Holding - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 14:51 Team Alaska (AK) #39 EASTON EDWARDS - Hooking - Minor (2:00)

Team Alaska (AK) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
2 JOSEPH CHRISTIANSEN 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 GAVIN LANGHAM 0 0 0 0 2 0
6 DARSHAN NAUTIYAL 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 KADEN ROCHELEAU 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 RYLAN ANARUK 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 MAXWELL LIGHTWOOD 0 1 1 0 0 0
10 RYAN EMBLEY 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 DANTAE HUNZIKER 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 TYLER OSBORNE 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 HUNTER MERRICK 0 0 0 0 6 0
19 LUKE ANDERSON 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 KEATON HARRISON 0 0 0 0 2 0
26 BENJAMIN PLUCINSKI 1 0 1 1 0 0
29 NOAH ROGERS 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 EASTON EDWARDS 0 0 0 0 4 0
47 TOBIAS NEVAK 0 0 0 0 2 0
96 MADDOC NEWTON 0 0 0 0 2 0
98 EDWARD GREGORIN 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals 1 1 2 9 20

Team Wisconsin (WI) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
3 CARSEN GAUSE 1 0 1 1 0 0
4 MARIO SAVINO 0 0 0 0 4 0
7 ADAM TIMM 0 1 1 0 2 0
10 MASON KELLER 0 1 1 0 0 0
11 ZACHARY HOWARD 1 0 1 1 0 0
12 LUCAS MAST 1 2 3 1 0 0
13 JOHN MCGREGOR 1 0 1 1 0 0
14 JACK BOWE 0 0 0 0 4 0
15 KYLE ROHRER 0 1 1 0 0 0
17 BRENDEN GRUBER 2 0 2 2 0 0
18 TREVOR ANDERSON 0 1 1 0 0 0
19 BRADY ENGELKES 0 1 1 0 0 0
21 BRADY CLEVELAND 1 0 1 1 0 0
Totals 7 7 14 35 10

Team Alaska (AK) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
1 COLE SCHMIDT 0:00 0 0 0 .000
35 THOMAS BAKER 51:00 35 28 7 .800
Totals 51:00 35 28 7 .800

Team Wisconsin (WI) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 HAYDEN RISING 0:00 0 0 0 .000
31 DANTE DESIDERO 51:00 9 8 1 .889
Totals 51:00 9 8 1 .889