skip navigation

Final T
CDA (ID) 3
Team South Dakota (SD) 4
/ Southside Ice Arena / Blue Rink

Shots

Team 1 2 3 T
CDA (ID) 11 12 5 28
Team South Dakota (SD) 5 7 5 17

Power Plays

Team
CDA (ID) 0 for 1 (.000)
Team South Dakota (SD) 1 for 3 (.333)

Penalties

Team
CDA (ID) 6:00 on 3 infractions
Team South Dakota (SD) 2:00 on 1 infraction

Scoring Plays

period / Time Team Play CDA (ID) Team South Dakota (SD)
1st / 6:55 Team South Dakota (SD) #15 CORY PERDAEMS (even strength) (#10 MAX EVANS, #12 CARSON CLARK) 0 1
1st / 10:09 Team South Dakota (SD) #4 MAXWELL MOHR (power play) 0 2
2nd / 2:07 Team South Dakota (SD) #5 DAWSON WIRTH (even strength) (#7 ANTHONY VALLAND, #15 CORY PERDAEMS) 0 3
2nd / 3:11 Team South Dakota (SD) #19 JACK SIEVERT (even strength) (#12 CARSON CLARK) 0 4
2nd / 4:48 CDA (ID) #5 JARED JELINEK (even strength) (#9 JAMESON GONZALEZ, #18 ANTHONY ENDRES) 1 4
2nd / 6:30 CDA (ID) #5 JARED JELINEK (even strength) (#18 ANTHONY ENDRES, #9 JAMESON GONZALEZ) 2 4
2nd / 13:10 CDA (ID) #9 JAMESON GONZALEZ (even strength) (#15 JOHN KRAMASZ, #18 ANTHONY ENDRES) 3 4

Penalty Plays

period / Time Team Play
1st / 14:35 CDA (ID) #10 BRAYDEN PANKEY - Cross-Checking - Minor (2:00)
1st / CDA (ID) #15 JOHN KRAMASZ - Tripping - Minor (2:00)
1st / Team South Dakota (SD) #4 MAXWELL MOHR - Slashing - Minor (2:00)
3rd / 1:40 CDA (ID) #7 MASON LOCHTEN - Slashing - Minor (2:00)

CDA (ID) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
4 ADAM GRAHAM 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JARED JELINEK 2 0 2 2 0 0
6 ZACHARIAH BAUMANN 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 MASON LOCHTEN 0 0 0 0 2 0
8 MATTHEW BLACKMON 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 JAMESON GONZALEZ 1 2 3 1 0 0
10 BRAYDEN PANKEY 0 0 0 0 2 0
11 PEYTON LUND 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 JAMES RUSH 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 RICHARD LUTEYN 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 JOHN KRAMASZ 0 1 1 0 2 0
16 FISCHER TERRELL 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 CORBIN LANDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ANTHONY ENDRES 0 3 3 0 0 0
19 ISAAC ERICKSON 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 CALVIN COPPESS 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 AIDAN CALKINS 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 BROGAN YOUNG 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 ZANE HILL 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 JACK SILFLOW 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 6 9 28 6

Team South Dakota (SD) Skaters

# Name G A PTS SOG PIM + / -
1 COLE LANGSTON 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 ASHTON GRIESE 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 MAXWELL MOHR 1 0 1 1 2 0
5 DAWSON WIRTH 1 0 1 1 0 0
6 NICHOLAS LOHR 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 ANTHONY VALLAND 0 1 1 0 0 0
9 DEANDRE BERNDT 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 MAX EVANS 0 1 1 0 0 0
11 JORGEN KOURI 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 CARSON CLARK 0 2 2 0 0 0
13 JOSHUA PETERSEN 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 JOHN MATHISON 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CORY PERDAEMS 1 1 2 1 0 0
16 CAMDEN PONTO 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 CADE EDWARDS 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 BRAYDEN FINE 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 JACK SIEVERT 1 0 1 1 0 0
30 KADE BRECHER 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 5 9 17 2

CDA (ID) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
33 ZANE HILL 49:55 4 0 4 .000
Totals 49:55 4 0 4 .000

Team South Dakota (SD) Goalies

# Name MIN SOG SV GA SV %
30 KADE BRECHER 51:00 3 0 3 .000
Totals 51:00 3 0 3 .000