skip navigation

Championship Games Determined at Toyota-USA Hockey Nationals

By USAHockey.com, 03/29/15, 8:00PM MDT

Share

See the stories and matchups from around the country

Four days of spirited competition has whittled hundreds of teams down to just a few championship contenders in the Youth, Girls and Tier III Junior categories at the 2015 Toyota-USA Hockey National Championships.

2015 Toyota-USA Hockey National Championships
Championship Game Schedule

LEVEL
FINALISTS
 
TIME
LOCATION
Tier I Youth 14U
Chicago Mission (IL)
HoneyBaked (MI)
8 a.m. ET
Amherst, N.Y.
Tier I Youth 16U
HoneyBaked (MI)
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
9:15 a.m. ET
Amherst, N.Y.
Tier I Youth 18U
NJ Avalanche (NJ)
CT Wolf Pack (CT)
10:30 a.m. ET
Amherst, N.Y.
Tier I Girls 14U
Boston Jr. Eagles (MA)
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (PA)
10 a.m. CT
Green Bay, Wis.
Tier I Girls 16U
Chicago Young Americans (IL)
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
Noon CT
Green Bay, Wis.
Tier I Girls 19U
Chicago Mission (IL)
Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
11 a.m. CT
Green Bay, Wis.
Tier II Youth 14U 1A
Portland Hawks (OR)
Junior Steelheads (ID)
8 a.m. MT
Salt Lake City, Utah
Tier II Youth 14U 2A
Chesterfield (MO)
Tampa Scorpions (FL)
10:15 a.m. MT
Salt Lake City, Utah

Tier II Youth 14U 3A

TBD
TBD
12:30 p.m. MT
Salt Lake City, Utah
Tier II Youth 16U 1A
Team South Dakota
Montana Thunderblades (MT)
8 a.m. CT
Plano, Texas
Tier II Youth 16U 2A
Affton (MO)
Tampa Scorpions (FL)
9 a.m. CT
Plano, Texas
Tier II Youth 16U 3A
St. Clair Shores (MI)
Hyland Hills Jaguars (CO)
10:15 a.m. CT
Plano, Texas
Tier II Youth 18U 1A
Portland Jr. Pirates (ME)
Charlotte Checkers (NC)
8 a.m. ET
Troy, Mich.
Tier II Youth 18U 2A
Ashburn Xtreme (VA)
Team Ohio Black (OH)
9:15 a.m. ET
Troy, Mich.
Tier II Youth 18U 3A
Mid-State Mustangs (PA)
Littleton Hawks (CO)
10:30 a.m. ET
Troy, Mich.
Tier II Girls 14U
Amherst Knights (NY)
Assabet Red (MA)
9 a.m. ET
East Lansing, Mich.
Tier II Girls 16U
East Coast Wizards (MA)
Team Alaska (AK)
10 a.m. ET
East Lansing, Mich.
Tier II Girls 19U
Portland Pirates (ME)
East Coast Wizards (MA)
11:30 a.m. ET
East Lansing, Mich.
*Women's A
Minnesota McGoverns (MN) 2
Minnesota Blue J's (MN) 0
3 p.m. CT
Green Bay, Wis.
*Women's B
Rochester Edge (NY) 2
Anaheim Lady Ducks (CA) 8
1:15 p.m. CT
Green Bay, Wis.
*Women's C
Minnesota Blue J Bandits (MN) 3
O'Leary Hawks (MI) 1
1:15 p.m. CT
Green Bay, Wis.
Tier III Junior (Division I)
Northern Cyclones (NH)
North Iowa Bulls (IA)
4 p.m. ET
Simsbury, Conn.
Tier III Junior (Division II)
NY Aviators (NY)
Boston Jr. Bruins (MA)
1 p.m. ET
Simsbury, Conn.

* Game completed Sunday, March 29.

We caught up with the action in Amherst, New York, to bring you highlights and a visit by Paralympian Adam Page, who gave a sled hockey demonstration.


Popular Articles & Features

List of qualified teams for 2020 Chipotle USA Hockey National Championships

Chipotle to Serve As Title Sponsor of High School, Girls and Youth Nationals

Saints stymied potent Potsdam scoring attack in 2-1 shootout victory